Staff Directory

Executive 

Thorwarth_190x188

William T. Thorwarth Jr., MD, FACR

Chief Executive Officer
Chatfield_190x188

 Mythreyi Chatfield, PhD

Executive Vice President
Quality & Safety
Ronald E. Freedman

Ronald E. Freedman

Executive Vice President
Education, Marketing and Philanthropy
 AIRP Chief Operating Officer


Kenneth Korotky, CPA, CGMA

Chief Operating Officer
Moran_190x188

Cynthia Moran

Executive Vice President
Government Relations, Economics and Health Policy
Mullis_190x188

Diane Mullis

Chief Financial Officer
Rosen_190x188

Donald Rosen, MD

Chief Research Officer
Center for Research & Innovation

Bill Shields, JD, LLM, CAE

General Counsel
Tilken_190x188

Mike Tilkin

Chief Information Officer & Executive Vice President

ACR Marketing, Communications & Public Relations

Diane Dunne

Senior Director
Marketing, Communications & Public Relations

Scott Pearce

Director
Marketing

Shawn Farley

Director
Public Affairs (Media Relations Contact)

Maryann Verrillo

Senior Manager
Media Relations, Social Media

ACR Press

Becky Haines, MSM

Senior Director

Elizabeth Bleu

Director

Association & Meeting Services

Jennifer Boylan

Executive Director
Society for Pediatric Radiology

Barbara Hickman, CMP

Executive Director
Fleischner Society

Jennifer Leeper

Executive Director
NASCI

Pamela Plater, CMP, CEM

Director
Meeting Services

Katie Robbins

Executive Director
AAWR

Michele Wittling

Executive Director
SCBT-MR, SRU

Center for Research and Innovation

Charles Apgar

Chief Operations Director
Executive

Christine Davis

Director
Diagnostic Imaging Clinical Trials Management

Lindsey Dymond

Director
Data Management, Diagnostic Imaging

Donna Hartfell

Director
Diagnostic Imaging Clinical Trials Management

Elizabeth O'Meara

Senior Director
Radiation Oncology Services

Sharon Hartson Stine

Senior Director
Clinical Trials

Danny Hughes, PhD

Senior Director, Health Policy Research
Neiman Health Policy Institute

Wendy Bergantz

Director
Data Management, Clinical Trials

Karan Boparai

Director
Clinical Trials Management

Anna Boyle

Director
Finance

Denise Manfredi

Director
Radiation Therapy Quality Assurance

Nancy Soto

Director
Protocol Development & Regulatory Compliance – Clinical Trials

Kathryn Winter

Senior Director
Statistics

ACR Foundation & Corporate Relations

Anne Hummer

Senior Director

Economics & Health Policy

Angela Kim

Senior Director

Kathryn Keysor

Senior Director

Diane Hayek

Director

Pam Kassing

Senior Economics
Advisor

Education

Carrie Smith

Senior Director
Education Operations

Elizabeth Yarboro

Senior Director
Education Strategy

Pamela Colman

Director
Annual Meeting Education Program

Anne Marie Pascoe

Senior Director
Radiology Leadership Institute

Donald Hatley

Director
AIRP

Executive Staff

Daniel Reardon,  MPA, CCP

Chief Compliance Officer

Lisa Puertas, MA

Senior Executive Assistant

Freda White

Executive Assistant

Finance & Accounting

Elena Parkin

Senior Director

Angela Merino

Controller

RADPAC

Ted Burnes

Director

Laura Henry

Administrator

Human Resources

Hang Mulhare

Senior Director

Michele Beatty

Director
Philadelphia

Office of Strategic Planning & Business Excellence

Pamela Mechler, CAE, CMP

Senior Director
Strategic Planning & Business Excellence

Brian Boylan

Director
Business Architecture & Analysis

Mary Jo Tarrant

Director
Portfolio Management & Metrics

Operations

Jan Cox, PHR, SHRM-CP

Senior Director

Patty Fitzpatrick

Director

Quality and Safety

Judy Burleson

Senior Director
Quality Management Programs

Priscilla Butler

Senior Director, Medical Physicist
Special Projects

Krista Bush

Senior Director
Accreditation

David Kurth

Senior Director
Practice Parameters and Appropriateness Criteria

Theresa Branham

Director
Breast Imaging Accreditation

Nancy Fredericks

Director
R-SCAN

Deeanna Hafer

Director
Accreditation Operations

Dina Hernandez

Director
Non-Breast Imaging Accreditation

Marion Boston

Assistant Director
DICOE and Validation Site Surveys

Christine Waldrip

Assistant Director
Appropriateness Criteria

Gloria Romanelli, JD

Legal Counsel
Quality & Safety

Information Technology

Laura Coombs

Senior Director
 Informatics and Head Injury Institute

Durga Gandi

Senior Director
IT Operations

Matt Jordan

Senior Director
IT Security and Infrastructure

Mikhail Mineyev

Senior Director
Quality Assurance and Regulatory Compliance

Ming-Jen Daniel Wu

Senior Director
IT Enterprise Systems & Support

Jose Cayere

Director
Product Development

Legal

Tom Hoffman, JD, CAE

Associate General Counsel

Shavouna Farmerie

Legal Office Manager

Dee Salem

Legal Administrative Assistant

Governance & Membership Services

Brad Short, MLA, CAE

Senior Director
Governance & Membership Services

Trina Madison Behbahani, CAE

Director
Governance & Member Engagement

Monique Talbot, IOM

Director
Membership Services

Government Relations

Joshua Cooper

Senior Director
Government Relations

Gloria Romanelli, JD

Senior Director
Government Relations

Rebecca Spangler

Director
Congressional Affairs

Eugenia Krimer Brandt

Director
State Affairs

Michael Peters

Director
Legislative and Regulatory Affairs

Chris Sherin

Director
Congressional Affairs